User rating:
Cast
Tobey Maguire | As: Spider-Man / Peter Parker | |
Kirsten Dunst | As: Mary Jane Watson | |
James Franco | As: Harry Osborn | |
Alfred Molina | As: Doc Ock / Otto Octavius | |
Rosemary Harris | As: May Parker |
Storyline
Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood. A certain anger begins to brew in his best friend Harry Osborn as well...
Tagline: | There's a hero in all of us. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
Language: English, Pусский, 普通话
Release Date: 25 June 2004
Country: US
Runtime: 127m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Marvel Enterprises, Laura Ziskin Productions, Columbia Pictures
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $788,976,453
External Links
Cast
Tobey Maguire |
Spider-Man / Peter Parker |
|
Kirsten Dunst |
Mary Jane Watson |
|
James Franco |
Harry Osborn |
|
Alfred Molina |
Doc Ock / Otto Octavius |
|
Rosemary Harris |
May Parker |
|
J.K. Simmons |
J. Jonah Jameson |
|
Donna Murphy |
Rosalie Octavius |
|
Daniel Gillies |
John Jameson |
|
Dylan Baker |
Dr. Curt Connors |
|
Bill Nunn |
Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson |
|
Vanessa Ferlito |
Louise |
|
Aasif Mandvi |
Mr. Aziz |
|
Willem Dafoe |
Green Goblin / Norman Osborn |
|
Cliff Robertson |
Ben Parker |
|
Ted Raimi |
Hoffman |
|
Elizabeth Banks |
Miss Brant |
|
Bruce Campbell |
Snooty Usher |
|
Gregg Edelman |
Dr. Davis |
|
Elya Baskin |
Mr. Ditkovitch |
|
Mageina Tovah |
Ursula |
|
Daniel Dae Kim |
Raymond |
|
Hal Sparks |
Elevator Passenger |
|
Joel McHale |
Mr. Jacks |
|
Stan Lee |
Man Dodging Debris |
|
Kelly Connell |
Dr. Isaacs |
|
Brent Briscoe |
Garbage Man |
|
Emily Deschanel |
Receptionist |
|
Jason Fiore-Ortiz |
Henry Jackson |
|
Scott Spiegel |
Man on Balcony |
|
Andy Bale |
OsCorp Executive |
|
Christine Estabrook |
Mrs. Jameson |
|
Molly Cheek |
Society Woman |
|
John Paxton |
Houseman |
|
Joy Bryant |
Woman at Web |
|
Joanne Baron |
Skeptical Scientist |
|
Peter McRobbie |
OsCorp Representative |
|
Timothy Jerome |
Injured Scientist |
|
Taylor Gilbert |
Mrs. Watson |
|
Peter Vouras |
Stage Manager |
|
Donnell Rawlings |
Pizza "Heist" Witness |
|
Zachry Rogers |
Boy saved by Spider-Man |
|
Ella Rogers |
Girl saved by Spider-Man |
|
Louis Lombardi |
Poker Player |
|
Marc John Jefferies |
Amazed Kid |
|
Roshon Fegan |
Amazed Kid |
|
Brendan Patrick Connor |
Theater Traffic Cop |
|
Reed Diamond |
'Algernon' |
|
Dan Callahan |
'Jack' |
|
Elyse Dinh |
Violinist |
|
John Landis |
Doctor |
|
Tim Storms |
Chainsaw Doctor |
|
Susie Park |
Clawing Nurse |
|
Patricia M. Peters |
Screaming Nurse |
|
Michael Edward Thomas |
Man at Fire |
|
Anne Betancourt |
Woman at Fire |
|
Venus Lam |
Child in Burning Building |
|
Bill E. Rogers |
Fireman |
|
Joe Virzi |
Fireman |
|
Tom Carey |
Train Conductor |
|
Jopaul Van Epp |
Boy with Mask |
|
Weston Epp |
Boy with Mask |
|
Peter Allas |
Train Passenger |
|
Brianna Brown |
Train Passenger |
|
Bill Calvert |
Train Passenger |
|
Tony Campisi |
Train Passenger |
|
Joey Diaz |
Train Passenger |
|
Chloe Dykstra |
Train Passenger |
|
Simone Gordon |
Train Passenger |
|
Dan Hicks |
Train Passenger |
|
Julia Max |
Train Passenger |
|
Savannah Pope |
Train Passenger |
|
Timothy Patrick Quill |
Train Passenger |
|
Jill Sayre |
Train Passenger |
|
Rickey G. Williams |
Train Passenger |
|
Michael Arthur |
NYPD Officer (uncredited) |
|
Frank Bonsangue |
Pizza Man (uncredited) |
|
Cindy Cheung |
Chinese Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Phil LaMarr |
Train Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Calvin Dean |
Boomer (uncredited) |
|
Andre M. Johnson |
Fireman 2 (uncredited) |
|
Peter Cincotti |
Piano Player in Planetarium (uncredited) |
|
Peyton List |
Little Girl Playing on Steps (uncredited) |
|
Spencer List |
Little Boy Playing on Steps (uncredited) |
|
Troy Metcalf |
Blue Collar Guy (uncredited) |
|
Scott Ross |
Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Bonnie Somerville |
Screaming Woman (uncredited) |
|
Wesley Volcy |
Columbia University Student (uncredited) |
|
Lou Volpe |
Man at Web (uncredited) |
|
Garrett Warren |
Bearded Doctor (uncredited) |
|
Joseph M. Caracciolo |
Priest at Mary Jane's Wedding (uncredited) |
Directed By
Sam Raimi |
Director |
|
Eric Heffron |
Assistant Director |
|
Trudy Ramirez |
Script Supervisor |
|
Bac DeLorme |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Alexandra K. Browne |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Dan Bradley |
Second Unit Director |
|
Jeff Shiffman |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Alvin Sargent |
Screenplay |
|
Steve Ditko |
Comic Book |
|
Stan Lee |
Comic Book |
|
Alfred Gough |
Screenstory |
|
Miles Millar |
Screenstory |
|
Michael Chabon |
Screenstory |
|
Production Crew
Lorne Orleans |
Producer |
|
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. |
Executive Producer |
|
Kevin Feige |
Executive Producer |
|
Avi Arad |
Producer |
|
Laura Ziskin |
Producer |
|
Stan Lee |
Executive Producer |
|
Dianne Crittenden |
Casting |
|
Grant Curtis |
Co-Producer |
|
Joseph M. Caracciolo |
Executive Producer |
|
Michael V. Nicolo |
Casting Associate |
|
Tamara Bally |
Production Accountant |
|
Sandy O'Neill |
Publicist |
|
Laura Berning |
Location Manager |
|
Richard Baratta |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Susan Dukow |
Production Coordinator |
|
David J. Grant |
Production Supervisor |
|
Jenifer Bonisteel |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Kevin Flatow |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Santena Jenaris King Clough |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Dave Ardinger |
Production Assistant |
|
Marilyn DeJesus |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Shannon Gaulding |
Production Executive |
|
Basia Emano |
Researcher |
|
Jean Chien |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Jason Rody |
Key Production Assistant |
|
Angela Athayde |
Additional Production Assistant |
|
Kathryn Malone |
Production Secretary |
|
Carlo Pratto |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Tony Hobbs |
Extras Casting |
|
Judy Pursley |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Alex Borys |
Location Assistant |
|
Kristen Branan |
Head of Production |
|
Billy Taylor |
Production Assistant |
|
Alexa Sheehan |
Production Assistant |
|
Edited By
Bob Murawski |
Editor |
|
Gershon Hinkson |
Assistant Editor |
|
Jim Passon |
Color Timer |
|
Sean Valla |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Mo Henry |
Negative Cutter |
|
Michael Healey |
Digital Colorist |
|
Anthony Harris |
Digital Color Timer |
|
Costume and Makeup
James Acheson |
Costume Design |
|
Gary Jones |
Costume Design |
|
Tricia Heine |
Makeup Artist |
|
Trish Almeida |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Gretchen Gain |
Set Costumer |
|
Anita Lausevic |
Hairstylist |
|
Debbie Lucas |
Seamstress |
|
Julie Hewett |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Kelvin R. Trahan |
Hair Department Head |
|
Clare Hallworth |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Noriko Watanabe |
Hairstylist |
|
Bob Moore Jr. |
Key Costumer |
|
Sara Auhagen |
Tailor |
|
Ivory Stanton |
Ager/Dyer |
|
Elisa Marsh |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Mary Jo 'MJ' McGrath |
Wardrobe Supervisor |
|
Alethea McElroy |
Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Lorraine Crossman |
Costumer |
|
Lynda Kyle Walker |
Hair Assistant |
|
Tina Dowd |
Costume Assistant |
|
Gary Archer |
Prosthetics |
|
Sound
Danny Elfman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Bill Abbott |
Music Editor |
|
Larry Hopkins |
Sound Mixer |
|
David Campbell |
Orchestrator |
|
Dennis S. Sands |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Scott G.G. Haller |
Sound Editor |
|
Paul N.J. Ottosson |
Sound Designer |
|
Paul N.J. Ottosson |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Todd Bassman |
Boom Operator |
|
Joseph Geisinger |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
John M. Chalfant |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Susan Dudeck |
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
|
Ulrika Akander |
ADR Editor |
|
Susan Dudeck |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
George Doering |
Musician |
|
Douglas J. Schulman |
Sound Mixer |
|
Sean Landeros |
Sound Recordist |
|
Ulrika Akander |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Alison Fisher |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Todd Harris |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Pete Anthony |
Conductor |
|
Howard London |
ADR Mixer |
|
Tricia Linklater |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Christopher Flick |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Nancy Parker |
Foley Artist |
|
Greg P. Russell |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Jeffrey J. Haboush |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Kevin O'Connell |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Steve Bartek |
Orchestrator |
|
Armen Ksajikian |
Musician |
|
Lisa Hannan |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Eran Barnea |
Visual Effects |
|
J.C. Brotherhood |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Raoul Bolognini |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Julie Adrianson-Neary |
Digital Compositors |
|
Carlye Archibeque |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Greg Anderson |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Vincent Truitner |
CG Animator |
|
Bob Mano |
Mechanical Designer |
|
Colin Drobnis |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Peter Giliberti |
Lead Animator |
|
John Dykstra |
Visual Effects Designer |
|
Trilochan Naik |
CG Artist |
|
Luis Grané |
Senior Animator |
|
Patti Gannon |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Anthony B. LaMolinara |
Animation Director |
|
John Dykstra |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Scott Stokdyk |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
John Frazier |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Cinzia Angelini |
Senior Animator |
|
Camera
Bill Pope |
Director of Photography |
|
Matt Blades |
Grip |
|
Joseph V. Cicio |
Camera Operator |
|
Al Cerullo |
Helicopter Camera |
|
John Bramley |
Still Photographer |
|
Tim Arasheben |
Camera Technician |
|
Kenji Luster |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Wayne Baker |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Ulrike Lamster |
Camera Loader |
|
Daniel Pershing |
Dolly Grip |
|
Kelly R. Borisy |
Key Grip |
|
Anette Haellmigk |
Additional Director of Photography |
|
Steve Robertson |
Dolly Grip |
|
Mark McDevitt |
Clapper Loader |
|
Giselle Brewton |
Assistant Camera |
|
Braden Belmonte |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Kevin Flynn |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Kirk Bloomberg |
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Bob Finley III |
Gaffer |
|
Timothy Healy |
Electrician |
|
Frank Dorowsky |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Sidney Brisco |
Lighting Technician |
|
James Boniece |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Andy Ryan |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
Jay Hart |
Set Decoration |
|
Neil Spisak |
Production Design |
|
John Dillon |
Art Department Manager |
|
Jeff Knipp |
Art Direction |
|
Steve Saklad |
Art Direction |
|
Scott P. Murphy |
Art Direction |
|
Thomas Valentine |
Art Direction |
|
Thomas P. Wilkins |
Art Direction |
|
J. Bryan Holloway |
Sculptor |
|
C. Scott Baker |
Set Designer |
|
Bill Garvey |
Location Scout |
|
Cosmas A. Demetriou |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Paulette Fox |
Painter |
|
Theresa Greene |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Jim Ondrejko |
Construction Coordinator |
|
James Carson |
Production Illustrator |
|
Jan O'Connell |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Jason Bartolone |
Construction Foreman |
|
Vinson Jae |
Standby Painter |
|
Wayne Shepherd |
Leadman |
|
Kyle Cooper |
Title Designer |
|
Scott Getzinger |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Egan Gauntt |
Set Decorating Coordinator |
|
Adam Austin |
Set Dresser |
|
Doug Harlocker |
Property Master |
|
Michael Scarola |
Key Construction Grip |
|
François Audouy |
Graphic Designer |
|
Aaron Scully |
Storyboard Assistant |
|
Thomas Moffitt |
Set Painter |
|
Jerry Bingham |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Chris John Jones |
Creative Director |
|
Joseph S. Alfieri |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Other Crew
Dan Bradley |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Hank Amos |
Utility Stunts |
|
Brinton Bryan |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Chris Haynes |
Driver |
|
Jason Hamer |
Special Effects |
|
Steven Clawson |
Stand In |
|
Michael Kall |
Carpenter |
|
Cyril O'Neil |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Robert Barnett |
Scenic Artist |
|
Cottalango Loorthu |
Software Engineer |
|
Christopher Wolf |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Heather Sharpe |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Jody Fedele |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
William Ramirez Jr. |
Craft Service |
|
Hank Amos |
Stunts |
|
Don Poole |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Daniel Eaton |
CG Supervisor |
|
Timothy Michael Cairns |
Quality Control Supervisor |
|
Danny Cangemi |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Steve Bartek |
Additional Music |
|
Nour Dardari |
Production Controller |
|
Alicia Kalvin |
Studio Teachers |
|
Carey Smith |
Digital Producer |
|
John Orlebeck |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Douglas Cannon |
Propmaker |
|
David Irvine |
Production Intern |
|
Michael K. Reynolds |
Chef |
|
Dan Harder |
Set Medic |
|
Christian Ristow |
Animatronics Designer |
|
Dion Lam Dik-On |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Jason Kay |
Techno Crane Operator |
|
H. Barclay Aaris |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Michael Backes |
Scientific Consultant |
|
James Bearb |
Stunt Driver |
|
Joseph M. Horrigan |
Medical Consultant |
|
Chris Daniels |
Stunt Double |
|
Grant Anderson |
Sequence Lead |
|
Brad Martin |
Stunts |
|
Brad Martin |
Stunt Double |
|
Chad Stahelski |
Stunts |
|
Diana R. Lupo |
Stunts |
|
Joanne Lamstein |
Stunts |
|
Tad Griffith |
Stunt Driver |
|
Jill Brown |
Stunts |
|
Lisa Hoyle |
Stunts |
|
Cheryl Rusa |
Utility Stunts |
|
Chris O'Hara |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...